2017-2018 KISD Kelley Awards – TCHS Nominees​​

2017-2018 KISD Kelley Awards – TCHS Winners

Floriana Azemi
Best Actress in a Leading Role


Jack Gray
Excellence in Scenic Design


Trisitea Shugert & Logan Williams
Excellence in Lighting & Projections


Steven Evans
Best Musical Direction


The Music Man
Best Orchestra









David Percival & Kaitlyn Dellow

Excellence in Property Design


Maycee Cheek
Excellence in Hair & Makeup


When You're an Addams

Best Musical Number

Steven Evans & Adrian Kirtley

Best Musical Direction


Jordan Davis

Triple Threat Award 


The Addams Family
Best Orchestra


The Addams Family
Best Musical

2018-2019 KISD Kelley Awards – TCHS Winners


Jesse Champion as Fester
Best Actor in a Supporting Role


Bailey Collier as Grandma
Best Actress in a Minor Role


Keegan Moore
Excellence in Lighting & Projections

Maycee Cheek
Excellence in Hair & Makeup


The Addams Family
Best Orchestra


K Magazine January 2015

And the Kelley Goes To...

View Full Publication

View Article

The casts, crews and directors of the four Keller ISD 6A high school musicals were recognized Friday night (January 16th, 2015) at the first ever "Kelley Awards" at Timber Creek High School.

The night kicked off with a student banquet, followed by the "Tony Style" awards presentation.

The evening featured a video montage of each performance, as well as live student performances from each musical. The Kelleys was emceed by elementary theatre teacher Steven Vanderark, and awards were presented by
elementary theatre students and their directors.

Daniel Nkoola as Riff

Best Actor in a Leading Role


Koji Mendoza as Bernardo

Best Actor in a Supporting Role


Moneque Stewart as Anita

Best Actress in a Supporting Role


Jake Slaughter as Action

Best Actor in a Minor Role

Bailey Cooper &

Nicole Dronette

Excellence in Costume Design


Bailey Cooper &

Nicole Dronette

Excellence in Hair/Makeup


Amanda Brundrett

Best Direction

West Side Story

Best Musical

Tyler Patterson

Excellence in Marketing & Front of the House


Brandon Hearrell
Excellence in Sound Design


CJ Clark & Carrie Schneckloth
Excellence in Costuming


Jack Gray

Excellence in Scenic Design


Trisitea Shugert & Logan Williams

Excellence in Lighting & Projections

Raegan White, Madison Wooten

& McKinlee Shaw

Best Crew & Technical Execution


Lance Morse, Blake Wilson

& Paul Raska

Best Technical Direction 


Amanda Brundrett
Best Direction

2015 KISD Kelley Awards – TCHS Winners

Amy Arevalo as Maria

Best Actress in a Leading Role

Moneque Stewart

Excellence in Choreography

Kodi Dugan

Excellence in Sound

Molly Elam and Cheyenne Bogart

Best Crew and Technical Execution

Timber Creek High School

Best Orchestra

Tanner Wileman

Best Musical Direction

Jacob Galloway

Excellence in Lighting Design​

Cecilia Masikini as Estella

Best Actress in a Minor Role


The Jets

Best Ensemble

Gee, Officer Krupke

Best Musical Number

Carly Dolliger

Excellence in Scenic Design

Congratulations to all of the actors, technicians, and directors of the Keller ISD High School Theatre Programs on their Kelley Nominations! 

The Addams Family Ensemble

Best Ensemble


Bailey Collier as Grandma

Best Actress in a Minor Role


Nathaniel Hicks as Lurch

Zachary Feuling as Pugsley

Best Actor in a Minor Role


Hailey Anders as Alice

Best Actress in a Supporting Role


Jesse Champion as Fester

Brian Vasquez as Lucas
Best Actor in a Supporting Role


Floriana Azemi as Morticia

Jordan Davis as Wednesday
Best Actress in a Leading Role


Braeden De La Garcia as Gomez
Best Actor in a Leading Role


Jake Slaughter as Nathan Detroit

Caleb Shaw as Sky Masterson

Best Actor in a Leading Role


Aaron Frye as Nicely – Nicely

Best Actor in a Supporting Role


Daniel Nkoola as Benny

Jesse Champion as Big Jule

Best Actor in a Minor Role


Megan McCormack as Miss Adelaide

Best Actress in a Leading Role


Savannah McLain as General Cartwright
Best Actress in a Supporting Role


Floriana Azemi as Agatha
Best Actress in a Minor Role


Isaac Tellez as Crap Shooter, M.C., Waiter
Nam Nguyen as Rusty Charlie

Best Male Ensemble Member

Moneque Stewart as Mimi,

Hot Box & Havana Dancer
Best Female Ensemble Member


Megan McCormack as Miss Adelaide

Jake Slaughter as Nathan Detroit 
Triple Threat Award

2016-2017 KISD Kelley Awards - TCHS Winners & Nominees

​​​Congratulations to all of the nominees and their talented directors!

AND THE KELLEY GOES TO...

K Magazine February 2015

The Kelley Awards

View Full Publication

​View Article​

Mckinlee Shaw & Kaitlyn Dellow

Excellence in Marketing & Front of the House


Logan Williams
Excellence in Sound Design


Michael Plumlee & Georgiann Bowen

Excellence in Scenic Design


Keegan Moore

Excellence in Lighting & Projections

Reagan White

Best Crew & Technical Execution


Zachary Elms

Best Technical Direction 


Amanda Brundrett
Best Direction

2015-2016 KISD Kelley Awards - TCHS Winners & Nominees

The Music Man Ensemble

Best Ensemble


Hailey Anders as Zaneeta Shinn

Bailey Collier as Mrs. Paroo

Best Actress in a Minor Role


Jackson Barrett as Olin Britt/Conductor

Aaron Lancaster as Charlie Cowell

Best Actor in a Minor Role


Megan McCormack as Eulalie MacKecknie Shinn

Best Actress in a Supporting Role


Jesse Champion as Marcelious Washburn

Aaron Frye as Mayor Shinn
Best Actor in a Supporting Role


Floriana Azemi as Marian Paroo
Best Actress in a Leading Role


Nathaniel Hicks as Harold Hill
Best Actor in a Leading Role


2018-2019 KISD Kelley Awards – TCHS Nominees​​

Sit Down, You’re Rockin’ The Boat
The Crapshooter’s Ballet​​
Best Musical Number


​Moneque Stewart, Ben Burke,

Sara Scherger, Caleb Shaw

Excellence in Choreography


Carly Dolliger
Excellence in Scenery and Props


Wesley Wallace
Excellence in Lighting


Hannah Mailhos & Carrie Schneckloth

Excellence in Costuming 

Guys & Dolls

Excellence in Marketing and Publicity 

Carly Dolliger

Best Crew & Tech Execution

Adrian Kirtley

Best Musical Direction 


Paul Raska

Best Technical Direction 

Michael Plumlee

Excellence in Property Design


Maycee Cheek
Excellence in Hair & Makeup


Sarah Scherger

Excellence in Choreography

"Ya Got Trouble"

Best Musical Number

Steven Evans

Best Musical Direction


Hailey Anders as Zaneeta Shinn

Triple Threat Award for

Excellence in Acting, Singing & Dancing


The Music Man
Best Orchestra


The Music Man
Best Musical

On Friday, January 25th, the Keller ISD Fine Arts Department hosted the Third Annual "Kelley Awards" recognizing excellence in high school theatre in Keller ISD. The event, held at Timber Creek High School, featured a VIP gala, and an awards ceremony hosted by Keller High School Theatre Director, Brian Ketcham.

2018-2019 KISD Kelley Awards - TCHS Winners & Nominees

2015-2016 KISD Kelley Awards – TCHS Nominees​​

2017-2018 KISD Kelley Awards - TCHS Winners & Nominees

2015 KISD Kelley Award Winners and Nominees! 

2015 KISD Kelley Awards – TCHS Nominees















Congratulations to all the nominees! 

2015-2016 KISD Kelley Awards – TCHS Winners

Caroline Norton as Sarah Brown
Best Actress in a Leading Role


​Cassidy Shelton as Hot Box Dancer
Best Female Ensemble Member


Marisa Harris & McKenna Goodson
Excellence in Hair and Makeup


Kodi Dugan
Excellence in Sound


Hunter Bown
Best Orchestra


Amanda Brundrett
 
Best Direction 


Best Musical 
Guys & Dolls